Permanent residency in Canada through Canada Immigration

Immigrating to a new country is a difficult process and for newcomers looking to settle in Canada. Participant should know that they can apply for this to stay and do any job in Canada for the rest of their life.

Permanent residency in Canada through Canada Immigration


Immigrating to a new country is a difficult process and for newcomers looking to settle in Canada. Participant should know that they can apply for this to stay and do any job in Canada for the rest of their life. 




Immigration officer will review your file and if everything is perfect, participant will receive passport request where you have to submit your passport along with two recent photographs to visa office depending on your country of residence.  Within 3 weeks, you will receive passport stamped along with two paper of confirmation of permanent residence (PR). Express Entry is an online system that is used by skilled works to get Permanent Residency in Canada.

There are many immigration programs from which participant can choose from-

  • Express Entry
  • Provincial Nominee Programs
  • Quebec Immigration
  • Studying in Canada
  • Family Sponsorship

Express Entry:-



Express Entry is an electronic process involving the federal government, provincial governments, and Canadian employers. It was started on January 2015.  It is a selection system for Canadian immigration, designed to select skilled workers for immigration to Canada. Check here for express entry Canada requirements.

In 2018 Canadian permanent residence, issued a record 89,800 invitations to apply. Canada requires new immigrants to meet future labor market needs and to help ensure the country's long-term economic growth and prosperity. Express entry is the

Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) to proactively assess recruit and select immigrants under federal economic immigration programs:


Federal Skilled Worker Program



Federal Skilled Worker Program is for skilled workers with foreign work experience who want to immigrate to Canada permanently.  Applications are assesses based on an applicant's ability to become economically established upon immigration to Canada.


The Federal Skilled Trades Program



Federal Skilled Trades Program is for skilled workers who want to become permanent residents based on being qualified in a skilled trade. Under this category, applicants are assessed on their predicted ability to establish themselves in Canada economically.


The Canadian Experience Class



Canadian Experience Class is for skilled workers who have Canadian work experience and also we can say it is. Created for Canada’s temporary foreign workers who wish to gain Permanent Resident status in Canada.


Provincial Nominee Programs



There are currently ten provinces and three territories in Canada, each of which has authority over its own immigration programs and policies.  These provincial immigration streams are most commonly known as Provincial Nominee Programs. To qualify under PNP an applicant have to be nominated through a Canadian province or territory.  Mostly Canadian provinces have an arrangement with the national Government of Canada in order to carry out their prerogative of nominating immigrant workers who would like to establish themselves in their respective province.


Quebec Immigration



Quebec has much more autonomy on how it runs its immigration programs and policies. Currently, there is no Quebec immigration streams that are align with Express Entry. 

Participant may choose to apply directly to the Quebec government for the:-


Quebec Skilled Worker Program


It works on first come, first served model

Quebec Experience Class


It is only immigration program that requires knowledge of the French language

Quebec Business Immigration


It is for participants who want to invest funds in business in Quebec.

Student Pathway


Student Pathway program is form of language course, in this a student may meet the language requirements of the main study program by completing a language course, rather than taking a recognized language test.

It is consisting of two steps:-

The language course


It is usually referred to as the ‘pathway program’

A college diploma course or a bachelor’s degree


It is referring to as the ‘main study program’.


Canadian Family Sponsorship


If participant have a spouse or child that is currently a Canadian permanent resident or citizen, they are allowed to sponsor you to come to Canada, it basically, work to reunite families.  It is the second largest class of Canadian immigration.


To be eligible, the person seeking sponsorship must be a:

  • Spouse, common-law or conjugal partner
  • Dependent child
  • Parent
  • Grandparent
  • Sibling, nephew, niece, or grandchild (must be under 18 years who is unmarried and whose parents are deceased)

To know the further details about PR in Canada, you may visit AANDC Immigration. Participant will get required information through Canada Immigration Consultants in Delhi, so they will get PR easily without time consuming.


PR Card



After getting immigrating to Canada participant must apply for PR Card (Permanent Resident Card) is an identification document and a travel document for permanent residents of Canada. The PR card was first proposed in 2001 and colloquially referred to as the "Maple Leaf card". There is no legal requirement for a permanent resident to carry Permanent Residency Card all the time, but it is the most convenient way of proving status to authorities within Canada.

COMMENTS

BLOGGER: 1
  1. Informative article on canada immigration for those who are willing to relocate their and want to settle down with high employability. Nice work and keep it up to share these information.

    ReplyDelete

Name

Article,8,Bangladesh,1,Christmas,6,Education,4,Environment,2,Event,2,Fashion,14,Featured,29,Gift,2,Health,24,International,14,Issue,7,Latest,7,Math,1,Mobile,7,Movie,2,Online,3,Political,4,Recipe,4,SEO,2,Technology,29,Tips and Tricks,4,Travel,15,Trending,16,
ltr
item
Know World Now: Permanent residency in Canada through Canada Immigration
Permanent residency in Canada through Canada Immigration
Immigrating to a new country is a difficult process and for newcomers looking to settle in Canada. Participant should know that they can apply for this to stay and do any job in Canada for the rest of their life.
https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-zrmitiT9_WM/XEnqDRWdrPI/AAAAAAAABBc/-MFbR0tZ3BUuDQdx8CVYFQgPXs7YgSldQCLcBGAs/s640/4117029925_4412825415_b.jpg
https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-zrmitiT9_WM/XEnqDRWdrPI/AAAAAAAABBc/-MFbR0tZ3BUuDQdx8CVYFQgPXs7YgSldQCLcBGAs/s72-c/4117029925_4412825415_b.jpg
Know World Now
https://www.knowworldnow.com/2019/01/permanent-residency-in-canada-through-immigration.html
https://www.knowworldnow.com/
https://www.knowworldnow.com/
https://www.knowworldnow.com/2019/01/permanent-residency-in-canada-through-immigration.html
true
6733980066728710292
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS PREMIUM CONTENT IS LOCKED STEP 1: Share to a social network STEP 2: Click the link on your social network Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy